Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larned, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larned, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larned, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4525,874
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3598,923
ParanaArgentina 8,7265,422
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6925,401
PehuajoArgentina 9,0575,628
PergaminoArgentina 8,9255,546
PigeArgentina 9,2065,721
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5595,319
PosadasArgentina 8,5395,306
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2475,125
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4315,239
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2205,729
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77710,425
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9099,886
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2543,887
ParakouBenin 10,3686,443
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3305,177
ParacatuBrazil 8,2015,096
ParanaBrazil 7,7394,809
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8075,473
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1295,051
ParintinsBrazil 6,2653,893
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4354,620
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8195,480
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3425,184
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8804,897
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2075,100
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4975,280
PeixeBrazil 7,6484,752
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0294,989
PicosBrazil 7,7694,827
PiraiBrazil 8,8605,505
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9414,934
PompeuBrazil 8,4985,281
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1085,038
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5174,050
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7155,416
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3473,944
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0455,621
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5324,680
PosseBrazil 7,9744,955
PlevenBulgaria 9,3315,798
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4435,868
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9728,682
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4441,519
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0781,291
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9901,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6461,023
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4181,502
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3792,100
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6351,638
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,325823
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7681,099
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5211,567
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9841,854
Princeton, BcCanada 1,500932
ParronChile 8,5525,314
Puerto AysenChile 9,6405,990
Puerto MonttChile 9,2165,727
Punta ArenasChile 10,4776,511
PingbianChina 11,6117,215
PeralesColombia 4,4472,763
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7552,955
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4232,127
PragueCzech Republic 8,2485,125
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4542,147
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4892,168
PoloDominican Republic 3,4842,165
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4102,119
PichilingueEcuador 4,7882,975
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7392,945
PuyoEcuador 4,8963,043
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8016,712
ParisFrance 7,6524,755
PerpignanFrance 8,0755,018
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,48811,489
Port-GentilGabon 11,6037,210
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4322,754
PotsdamGermany 8,0194,983
PatrasGreece 9,5945,962
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5342,818
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5622,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3822,723
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3822,101
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9401,827
PecsHungary 8,7745,452
PambanIndia 14,7549,168
PuneIndia 13,6858,504
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4439,596
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8929,254
PadovaItaly 8,4555,254
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3515,190
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0835,644
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0645,633
PantelleriaItaly 9,0935,650
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4055,223
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7175,417
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6625,383
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8135,476
PiacenzaItaly 8,3625,196
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4905,276
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5505,313
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8515,500
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0475,622
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7645,446
PrizziItaly 9,1205,667
PakseLaos 13,5688,431
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8059,200
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,00510,567
PlaisanceMauritius 17,04210,590
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6376,610
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1175,666
PatheinMyanmar 13,7588,549
PutaoMyanmar 12,5527,800
PyiMyanmar 13,5278,406
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9007,395
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2867,634
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0621,903
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0616,873
PohangNorth Korea 10,3976,461
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3056,404
PadidanPakistan 12,6807,880
PanjgurPakistan 12,5807,817
ParachinarPakistan 11,9457,423
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7477,921
PeshawarPakistan 11,9507,426
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7307,910
PilarParaguay 8,3675,200
PiscoPeru 6,2243,868
PiuraPeru 5,1663,210
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4253,993
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4178,337
PoznanPoland 8,2105,102
PrzemyslPoland 8,7095,412
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4974,659
PortalegrePortugal 7,5734,706
Porto Portugal 7,3804,586
PavelecRussia 9,0525,625
PecoraRussia 8,3625,196
PermRussia 9,0975,653
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4524,631
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1495,064
PjatigorskRussia 10,1256,292
PoronajskRussia 8,5605,319
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7406,052
Providenja BayRussia 5,5193,429
PskovRussia 8,2895,151
PodorSenegal 8,3695,200
PopradSlovakia 8,6415,370
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0859,374
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9159,269
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2755,142
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8959,256
Port SudanSudan 12,1487,549
ParamariboSuriname 5,6803,530
PiteňSweden 7,4374,622
PalmyraSyria 10,8246,726
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1265,050
PhetchabunThailand 13,6078,455
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5988,450
PhraeThailand 13,4618,365
PhuketThailand 14,6039,075
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5799,059
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8508,606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1388,785
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8252,998
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1674,453
PoltavaUkraine 9,2615,755
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0165,602
PradoUruguay 9,2255,732
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2985,778
Palestine, IlUsa 963599
Pana, IlUsa 874543
Paoli, InUsa 1,136706
Paris, IlUsa 976606
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,041647
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,280796
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 813505
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 399248
Pawhuska, OkUsa 278173
Pawnee City, NeUsa 342212
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8461,147
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,369851
Peoria, IlUsa 854531
Perry, OkUsa 285177
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0591,279
Philo, OhUsa 1,483922
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,279795
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 717446
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 755469
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,081672
Pipestone, MnUsa 704438
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6381,018
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1631,344
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4371,514
Pocahontas, ArUsa 744462
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,272790
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,081672
Pontiac, IlUsa 920572
Pontotoc, MsUsa 990615
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2331,387
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,006625
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0791,292
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2331,387
Portage, WiUsa 1,071665
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4801,541
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1211,318
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 869540
Prescott, ArUsa 699434
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8351,141
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0101,249
Princeton, InUsa 963599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3791,478
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 482300
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8062,986
PetaukeZambia 14,4778,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -