Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larned, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larned, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larned, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5657,187
ShkoderAlbania 9,1555,689
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7455,434
SaltaArgentina 7,8154,856
San AntonioArgentina 9,4145,850
San LuisArgentina 8,6145,353
San RafaelArgentina 8,6665,385
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0275,609
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1575,069
SarmientoArgentina 9,7626,066
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8378,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8308,594
SalzburgAustria 8,3465,187
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5616,563
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6736,632
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7433,569
SaveBenin 10,4486,493
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2434,501
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9525,563
SalvadorBrazil 8,4665,261
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8785,517
SantaremBrazil 6,3923,972
SantosBrazil 8,8105,475
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5435,309
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9444,315
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0024,973
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9665,572
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6865,398
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1924,469
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8205,481
São PauloBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5195,294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1143,799
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1375,057
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3235,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5715,326
SobralBrazil 7,5974,721
SoureBrazil 6,7164,173
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8544,880
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2465,745
SurubimBrazil 8,2855,149
SadovoBulgaria 9,4545,875
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4115,848
SofiaBulgaria 9,3265,796
SiemreapCambodia 13,8278,592
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3082,055
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,570976
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8461,769
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0231,878
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5882,230
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8961,800
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6851,047
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,517943
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0521,896
Scott, SkCanada 1,7691,099
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9141,811
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0291,883
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3991,491
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1322,568
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,406874
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,460907
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2571,403
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8241,755
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4322,132
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0161,874
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,529950
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,533953
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3042,053
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5194,672
SalCape Verde 7,6664,764
SantiagoChile 8,4725,264
SewellChile 8,5425,308
ShanghaiChina 11,2496,990
ShantouChina 12,2387,605
ShenyangChina 10,1586,312
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3042,053
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8722,406
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4582,149
SibenikCroatia 8,8165,479
SplitCroatia 8,8655,509
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8984,908
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5544,694
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4632,152
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6092,242
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5532,208
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4502,144
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5472,204
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5532,208
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4182,124
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5072,179
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4332,134
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6552,271
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5252,190
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4212,126
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3702,094
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5612,213
San GabrielEcuador 4,6882,913
SalloumEgypt 10,3616,438
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5766,572
SohagEgypt 11,1896,953
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1386,921
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8681,782
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7446,676
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4444,626
StrasbourgFrance 7,9854,962
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0973,789
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7973,602
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1336,297
SchleswigGermany 7,6894,778
StuttgartGermany 8,0605,009
SamosGreece 9,9396,176
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6946,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9646,192
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3932,730
SiguiriGuinea 9,2145,726
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7701,722
SzegedHungary 8,8565,503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5895,337
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6063,484
SagarIndia 13,1348,161
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9757,441
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8217,967
SemnanIran 11,3547,056
ShahroudIran 11,3187,033
ShirazIran 11,9467,424
ShannonIreland 6,7524,196
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3185,169
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9745,577
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2665,758
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4365,242
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5865,335
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1855,708
SigonellaItaly 9,2405,742
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9246,167
SagaJapan 10,5946,583
SaigoJapan 10,1676,318
SakaiJapan 10,2296,356
SakataJapan 9,5645,943
SapporoJapan 9,1435,681
SaseboJapan 10,6356,608
SendaiJapan 9,5555,938
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4886,517
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4996,524
ShinjoJapan 9,5505,934
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2636,377
ShirakawaJapan 9,6886,020
ShizuokaJapan 9,9756,199
SumotoJapan 10,2376,362
SuttsuJapan 9,2265,733
SuwaJapan 9,9046,154
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2325,115
SavannakhetLaos 13,4668,368
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2395,120
SiluteLithuania 8,2035,098
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2865,771
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9979,941
SalimaMalawi 14,7209,147
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8118,582
SibuMalaysia 14,5249,025
SanMali 9,4575,877
SegouMali 9,3405,804
SikassoMali 9,5205,916
St. BrandonMauritius 16,83610,462
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4571,527
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4576,498
SainshandMongolia 10,3466,429
SafiMorocco 7,8554,881
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9594,946
SittweMyanmar 13,4338,347
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2174,485
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4013,978
SaiqOman 12,7997,954
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2818,253
SurOman 12,9188,027
SialkotPakistan 12,1477,548
SibbiPakistan 12,3817,694
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4105,226
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4363,999
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9778,064
SandomierzPoland 8,5855,335
SniezkaPoland 8,2795,145
SuwalkiPoland 8,3685,200
SzczecinPoland 8,0274,988
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5934,718
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3313,934
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8642,401
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,91810,513
Satu MareRomania 8,8775,516
SibiuRomania 9,1045,658
SulinaRomania 9,4435,868
SadrinskRussia 9,4275,858
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1785,082
SalekhardRussia 8,3275,175
SaratovRussia 9,4935,899
SejmcanRussia 7,1494,442
SelagoncyRussia 8,0785,020
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2445,123
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9895,586
SmolenskRussia 8,6995,405
SociRussia 10,0386,238
SortovalaRussia 8,0434,998
SuntarRussia 8,4045,223
SurgutRussia 8,9585,567
SverdlovskRussia 9,2985,778
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6025,345
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1242,563
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3517,054
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4999,631
SingaporeSingapore 15,0439,348
SliacSlovakia 8,6175,355
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3826,451
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2726,383
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6124,730
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7104,791
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5804,710
SevilleSpain 7,7964,845
SennarSudan 12,4537,738
ShambatSudan 12,1967,579
ShendiSudan 12,1667,560
StenseleSweden 7,3044,539
StockholmSweden 7,7514,816
StorlienSweden 7,2294,492
SundsvallSweden 7,4954,657
SantisSwitzerland 8,1755,080
SongeaTanzania 14,5809,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4238,341
SongkhlaThailand 14,5969,070
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8488,605
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4458,976
SurinThailand 13,6848,504
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1146,285
SokodeTogo 10,2696,381
SfaxTunisia 9,1615,693
SousseTunisia 9,0775,640
SamsunTurkey 10,1016,277
SiirtTurkey 10,6746,633
SivasTurkey 10,2776,386
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4827,135
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0534,383
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6434,128
SarataUkraine 9,3625,818
SarnyUkraine 8,7685,449
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6906,021
SumyUkraine 9,1525,687
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4887,760
SaltoUruguay 8,8155,477
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9611,218
Safford, AzUsa 1,139708
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3551,463
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9311,200
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 756470
Saint Paul, NeUsa 344214
Saint Peter, MnUsa 788490
Salem, InUsa 1,136706
Salem, OrUsa 2,1331,326
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,154717
San Angelo, TexasUsa 750466
San Antonio, TexasUsa 943586
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7451,084
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0491,273
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8652,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9901,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,114692
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9361,203
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9451,209
Santuck, ScUsa 1,553965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,525948
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7431,083
Scott City, KsUsa 175109
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 582362
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,136706
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1701,349
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1621,344
Sedan, KsUsa 266166
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2081,372
Selma, AlUsa 1,279795
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2471,396
Seymour, InUsa 1,136706
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,226762
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,003623
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 775481
Sioux City, IaUsa 537334
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 649404
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,157719
Southport, NcUsa 1,9361,203
Sparta, IlUsa 814506
Spencer, WvUsa 1,568974
Spickard, MoUsa 520323
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8451,147
Spooner, WiUsa 1,049652
Springfield, IlUsa 833518
Springfield, MissouriUsa 500311
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4593,392
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 933580
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 757470
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,239770
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1631,344
State College, PaUsa 1,8381,142
State University, MsUsa 1,061660
State University, NmUsa 987614
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7411,082
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 729453
Steffenville, MoUsa 644400
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9461,209
Storm Lake, IaUsa 608378
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3111,436
Subiaco, ArUsa 558347
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7881,111
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9421,207
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 534332
Syracuse, NeUsa 421262
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0081,248
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2657,000
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2832,662
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6092,864
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3363,316
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0124,979
SocotraYemen 13,7168,523
SenangaZambia 13,9108,644
SerenjeZambia 14,3168,896
SeshekeZambia 14,0878,754
SolweziZambia 13,9188,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -